open house 2019-2020  promo

                                                                                                       ONLINE ENROLLMENT IS STILL OPEN!

                                                If you have not enrolled your student for 19-20 school year, Online Enrollment is still available.
                                                 For instructions, click the Online Enrollment Directions link on this page. If you need further
                                                                  assistance please go to the office of the school your student will be attending.
                                      At WHS ORIENTATION on Tuesday - SOPHS, JUNIORS & SENIORS Must Bring Your Student ID's - thanks!

                                                           IMPORTANT UPCOMING DATES
                                         TODAY - Open House @ All Schools 4PM - 6PM
                                                             AUG. 20th - First Day of School* 

 *WHS ORIENTATION: On Aug. 20th / Jrs. & Srs. 8AM-11AM ** Freshmen / Sophs. NOON - 3PM
                                                      No Lunch Served / Busses Will Run

              *WMS ORIENTATION: On Aug. 20th, only 6th Grade will report (all day) at WMS
                              7th & 8th Grades 
will report for their first day on Aug. 21st

                                                                   AUG. 30th - No School
                                                                              *******

                   The BANK OF COMMERCE Wellington Crusader APP is ready for launch!

Wellington Crusader APP - Bank of Commerce

STATE 4A SCHOLARS BOWL Here On Saturday!

STATE 4A SCHOLARS BOWL Here On Saturday!

Thu, 02/07/2019 - 11:41
Posted in:
0 comments

Wellington High School (Scholars Bowl Coach Sarah House and the WHS Scholars Bowl Team) will be hosting the STATE 4A SCHOLARS BOWL TOURNAMENT on Saturday, Feb. 9th. The tournament action at Wellington will be just 1 of 6 STATE TOURNEY sites on Saturday. Teams competing at each location are listed below.

CLASS 6A @ WICHITA WEST

Junction City
Lawrence
Liberal
Manhattan
Olathe North
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Wichita East

CLASS 5A @ DE SOTO

Andover
Hays
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Spring Hill
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Topeka-Seaman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel

CLASS 4A @ WELLINGTON

Abilene
Augusta
Garnett-Anderson County
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Tonganoxie
Topeka-Hayden
Towanda-Circle
Winfield



 

CLASS 3A @ DOUGLASS

Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy
Burlington
Cimarron
Clay Center Community
Council Grove
Frontenac
Girard
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
Hesston
Norton Community
St. George-Rock Creek
Wichita Collegiate

CLASS 2A @ INMAN

Allen-Northern Heights
Alma-Wabaunsee
Goessel
Oberlin-Decatur Community
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Oswego
Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan
Salina-Sacred Heart
Sterling
Sublette
Syracuse
Wichita-The Independent



 

CLASS 1A @ MOUNDRIDGE

Beloit-St. John’s
Chetopa
Frankfort
Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell
Hill City
La Crosse
Lebo
McPherson-Elyria Christian
Moundridge
Norwich
Pretty Prairie
Ransom-Western Plains
Rolla
Satanta
Udall
Valley Falls