State 4A Golf will REPLAY in Winfield, Tuesday, May 28th @ 8AM

                         

Impact Bank Students of the Year
                                        Congratulations to Crystal Ramirez and Drake Hendrix! 

WMS DIRECTORY

WMS DIRECTORY

RETURN TO MIDDLE SCHOOL HOMEPAGE

Website Divider 300x10

Directory Graphic

Website Divider 300x10

PHOTOS COMING SOON!

620-326-4320

MAIN OFFICE

DOUD Ed.D, JANET
PRINCIPAL
EMAIL / EXT 2123

AUFDENGARTEN, BRIAN
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
EMAIL / EXT 2067

SMITH, LUKE (T-Th)
ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR
EMAIL / EXT 2186

KOERNER, ASHLEY
SECRETARY
EMAIL / EXT 2063

TORNEDEN, SABRINA
SECRETARY
FOOD SERVICE REP
EMAIL / EXT 2236

PARKEY, HOLLY
SCHOOL NURSE
EMAIL 

LACEY, KAROLYN
NURSE AIDE - DISTRICT
EMAIL / EXT 2162

Website Divider 300x10

GUIDANCE OFFICE

AMBURGEY, SAM
COUNSELOR
EMAIL  / EXT 2240

Website Divider 300x10

TEACHERS

ADAMS, ERIC
8TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
EMAIL / EXT 2100

ANDERSON, AMY
7TH GRADE MATH
EMAIL / EXT 2278

CALLAWAY, MOLLY
SPECIAL EDUCATION
EMAIL / EXT 2297

COLDWELL, JESSICA
WMS/WHS CHOIR 
EMAIL / EXT 2121

COOPER, MAUREATTE
INTERVENTIONIST
EMAIL / EXT 2165

CRANMER, CAT
INTRO CTE TEACHER
EMAIL / EXT 2301

CROUCH, JOURDAN
8TH SPECIAL EDUCATION
EMAIL / EXT 2122

DEJARNETT, BRIGITTE
7TH GRADE ENGLISH
EMAIL / EXT 2280

DRISKELL, TERRI
7TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
EMAIL / EXT 2239

FAIRBANKS, SHANNA
READING INTERVENTIONIST
EMAIL / EXT 2229


FIKE, JERRI ANN
6TH GRADE SCIENCE
EMAIL / EXT 2124

FRANKE, KATIE
FRESH START TEACHER
EMAIL / EXT 2157

HENNING, JENNIFER
INTERVENTIONIST
EMAIL / EXT 2129

HILLHOUSE, VICKI
FACS
EMAIL / EXT 2247

JENKINS, RYAN
6TH GRADE MATH
EMAIL / EXT 2213

LIRA, TIM
BOYS PE
EMAIL / EXT xxxx


LLOYD, MICHELLE
SPECIAL EDUCATION
EMAIL / EXT 2193
  

NEWMAN, JOE
SYNERGISTICS/TECHNOLOGY
EMAIL / EXT 2134

OATHOUT, LYNDSIE
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
EMAIL / EXT 2182

PAGE, ERIC
MATH (MILITARY LEAVE)
EMAIL / EXT xxxx

RANGEL, DANIELLE
6TH GR MATH
EMAIL / EXT xxxx

SHERRY, KURT
GIFTED FACILITATOR
EMAIL / EXT 2166

SHUCK, HANNAH
GIRLS P.E.
EMAIL / EXT 2118

SMITH, DEYNA
INTERVENTIONIST
EMAIL / EXT xxxx

SMITH, SHANNON
8TH GR ENGLISH
EMAIL / EXT 2283

SMITH, TRACI
6TH GR SPECIAL EDUCATION
EMAIL / EXT 2274

TALLBERG, STEFANIA
8TH GR MATH
EMAIL / EXT 2242

TRACY, CYNTHIA
7TH GR SCIENCE
EMAIL / EXT 2089

WEYRAUCH, LAUREN
ART
EMAIL / EXT xxxx

WHALEY, KAREN
PATHWAYS ELECTIVE
EMAIL / EXT 2168

WHALEY, KRISTI
6TH GRADE ENGLISH
EMAIL / EXT 2276

Website Divider 300x10

SPECIALTY / SUPPORT

LAWRENCE, ZACHARY
ASSISTANT DIR. SPECIAL EDUCATION
EMAIL / EXT 2293

CRAWFORD, CANDY
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
EMAIL / EXT 2078

ENGSTRAND, JAMIE
WMS/WHS SOCIAL WORKER
EMAIL / EXT 2125

WHITE, KRISTIN
LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST
EMAIL / EXT 2169

EWING, RYAN
COMPUTER SERVICES
EMAIL / EXT 2212

HOVEY, ELISSA
PSYCHOLOGY AIDE
EMAIL / EXT 2102

BLAKE, NICHOLLE
ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN
EMAIL / EXT 2199

JONES, TROY
HEAD CUSTODIAN
EMAIL / EXT xxxx

YUNKER, JAMES
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER (SRO)
EMAIL / EXT 2142

CAFETERIA OFFICE
EXT 2285

Website Divider 300x10

PARA

BROWN, JANET
PARA
EMAIL

HILE, REBECCA
PARA
EMAIL

LEATHERS, LILY
PARA
EMAIL

NEAL, TAMMY
PARA
EMAIL

Website Divider 300x10

/**/